Founder
All About

Grenada

Grenada is an island state located in the southeast Caribbean Sea, northwest of Trinidad and Tobago, northeast of Venezuela and southwest of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. It’s an easily accessible island, served by direct flights from London, New York, Miami and Toronto by British Airways, Virgin Atlantic and American Airlines.

Grenada is a relatively small island with a population of approximately 110,000 and an area of 344 km². The predominant religion in Grenada is Christianity and, as a member of the Commonwealth, the British monarch is Queen and Head of State – represented by a Governor General. It’s largely due to this that the official language of Grenada is English and the legal framework is also based on the British system.

All About

Grenada Citizenship via Investment Program

  • The CBI program of Grenada offers interested investors the fantastic opportunity to gain citizenship via investment into the island’s economy or real estate. Grenada’s growing tourism industry and unspoilt beauty make this an unrivalled opportunity in the Caribbean.

    Investment can currently be made in an approved real estate project from $350,000 USD which can be re-sold after five years (the government fee is no longer waivered by the developer meaning the investment value requirement has increased from $250k to $350k from 1st of July 2015). Another option is a Government Donation of $200,000 towards the Island Transformation Fund (NTF), after first obtaining permanent residency.

  • Picture of Grenada
All About

The Benefits

  • Grenada Beach
    • Open to ALL Nationalities.
    • Successful applicants will be granted permanent lifetime citizenship, which may not be revoked and is protected from changes in government policy or officials.
    • No residency requirements and no need to travel to Grenada to complete the process.
    • Visa-Free access to over 100 countries including the UK, Hong Kong and Singapore, in addition EU Schengen Countries (Visa Waiver Approved 28th of May 2015). http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Visa_requirements_for_Grenadian_citizens
    • Investment Qualifies children under 25 years and also dependants over 65 years old.
    • Worldwide tax exemption.
    • E-2 treaty ‘Investor Visa’ signed between Grenada and the United States allows citizens of Grenada to operate a substantial business in the U.S. and reside therein.
    • Dual Nationality Accepted – No need to renounce current citizenship.
    • Complete Indemnity Provided – Applicants home country will not be notified of the new citizenship.

Require more information?

  • We have kept the information on the website brief to provide you with only the common key areas of interest. However, if you would like more detailed information about a particular programme please feel free to contact us!

  • Contact UsWe’d love to hear from you